Presents the 2019

Laramie Mountain Bike Series

Race #1
June 18th
Race #2
June 25th
Race #3
July 9th
Race #4
July 16th
Race #5
July 23rd
Race #1
June 18th
Race #2
June 25th
Race #3
July 9th
Race #4
July 16th
Race #5
July 23rd
Presents the 2019

Laramie Mountain Bike Series

Year:
Race:

LMBS 4

July 16th, 2019

Open Men [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeLap 1Lap 2Finish
11Ben ParmanFort Collins3600:37:0001:14:2101:28:59
221Alexander JohnsonFort Collins, CO2200:37:1501:16:0301:31:22
32Steven StefkoFort Collins, CO4200:38:5401:18:4701:33:51
416Steve StalgrenLoveland, CO5000:40:2001:21:4401:37:45
510Lucas LenochFt Collins, CO1700:40:2601:23:1101:39:36
615Tristan SmithLaramie, WY1500:40:5201:24:1701:40:32
713Felix NascholdLaramie, WY4700:41:5801:25:5901:42:49
85Samuel FayLaramie, WY1800:42:2501:27:1801:43:57
929Chad KittlesArvada4500:42:4001:26:4901:44:09
108Mitch HellingLaramie, WY3000:43:2301:28:3101:46:24
1119Luke ToddLaramie, WY3700:43:1201:30:3301:49:09
1234Dan PorterFt Collins4200:44:2101:31:1801:51:26
1335Christian PanozzoLoveland CO2200:14:2600:59:4801:48:35
Penalty - 00:03:00
01:51:35
149John HutchinsonCheyenne, WY3800:44:4401:33:1001:51:55
1522James F.O.G BetheaLaporte, CO5300:45:1601:36:4601:55:10
1624Daniel WilliamsFt Collins, CO3800:54:3001:43:3402:02:14
1736Justin SmithFort Collins, CO3000:54:4101:45:2402:04:20
DNF14Kevin OhFort Collins, CO3900:42:2201:36:28DNF
Open Men [-]
Open Women [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeLap 1Finish
194Sara SheetsFort Collins, CO3400:46:5001:35:42
292Teddi FreemanLaramie3100:48:0101:39:43
399Cynthia DywanLaramie, WY3600:50:5001:43:35
493Erin PhillipsLaramie, WY4100:51:5701:45:21
598Heidi GurovCheyenne, WY3500:52:4201:53:49
DNF96Samantha WelterFort Collins, CO3600:57:01DNF
Open Women [-]
Advanced Men [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeLap 1Finish
1114Joshua KrabbeFort Collins, CO3300:42:0801:26:20
2174Dwight HallFort Collins, CO5300:41:0501:24:19
Penalty - 00:03:00
01:27:19
3144David HueterFt Collins5200:42:5401:27:44
4178Jim GallegosWellington CO4600:43:3401:30:23
5157Paul BickertonTimnath, CO4100:44:4201:32:26
6153Joe ErnstFort Collins3700:47:0201:32:28
7169Brock FaulknerLaramie3900:44:3801:32:36
8106Ethan EmersonFort Collins, CO2900:44:4001:33:44
9155Paul HoodLaramie3400:46:1101:35:43
10116Jake MarlowLaramie, WY2800:46:2001:36:47
11175Andrew TredennickLaramie3400:46:4901:36:54
12120Forrest SelmerLaramie, WY6500:49:2201:39:54
13170Mason GarfieldFort Collins2500:47:4601:39:55
14105Ralph EberspacherFort Collins, CO5100:49:2601:40:27
15107William FlowerLaramie, WY3200:50:2601:42:01
16112Charlie JahnerLaramie, WY6100:51:0801:43:06
17173Nat DyckLaramie, WY4600:50:1701:43:09
18141Guy LittLaramie3200:47:4701:43:20
19119Douglas ScamblerLaramie, WY5200:50:5101:43:48
20117Travis PosthumusCheyenne, WY4400:49:5001:44:45
21166Brandon MoraFort Collins, CO3400:50:2101:44:52
22164Justin AtteberyLaramie, WY5100:49:3601:45:27
23134JOEL HANSENCheyenne, WY4000:52:4001:49:08
24103Alex BuerkleLaramie, WY5000:53:0701:49:36
25179Nathan FlemmingLaramie4600:54:2401:52:43
26127Kevin WatkinsCheyenne, WY3100:54:0501:52:50
27113Chris KonikCo Springs, CO3100:54:3101:54:32
28118Torrey PowersCheyenne, WY5500:54:2501:56:44
29172Dan MogenFt Collins3700:53:0302:00:28
30133Brian BroklingLaramie, WY3200:59:3602:16:33
DNF121Stoney SmithLaramie, WY4600:53:05DNF
DNF171Schuyler GantertFort Collins, CO3300:53:30DNF
DNF176John CalderLaramie3700:58:04DNF
DNF177Aaron TurnerCheyenne, WY4301:29:49DNF
Advanced Men [-]
Advanced Women [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeLap 1Finish
1304Isabel NascholdLaramie, WY1400:51:0401:10:30
2330Maria EssweinFort Collins2900:54:1101:13:51
3309Alice StearsLaramie, WY2500:54:1501:13:52
4321Meghan KentLaramie, WY2400:55:2901:15:39
5315Jacey MyersLaramie, WY2900:55:4201:16:41
6329Tirrel MillerFt Collins3100:57:0701:18:00
7327Meg StantonLaramie, WY4100:57:4401:18:45
8306Christine PorterLaramie, WY4700:58:0301:19:31
9308Barbara SchultzLoveland, CO5700:58:5701:21:11
10305Lena NewlinLaramie, WY4200:59:4201:23:37
11314Emily StantonLaramie, WY4401:03:0201:26:50
12324Jennifer MalmborgCheyenne, WY4101:04:0401:27:13
13301Caroline EschCheyenne, WY3001:12:1001:41:57
Advanced Women [-]
Intermediate Men [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeLap 1Finish
1453Kell HueterFt Collins1500:45:3501:02:25
2482Kyle BochanskiLaramie, WY2700:46:4401:04:19
3426Karl SmithLaramie, WY5700:48:2901:07:06
4438Kyle WilliamsFort Collins, CO2900:49:3101:07:15
5421Brian RaschFort Collins, CO2800:49:4501:08:17
6406Keegan ColeFort Collins, CO1400:50:0001:09:01
7470John GuerinLaramie, WY5300:50:0101:09:34
8505Don DorityFort Collins4600:50:4501:09:37
9416Kody MalmborgCheyenne, WY3400:50:1101:09:38
10433Mark CrawfordLaramie, WY5600:49:5901:09:52
11495Jacob PorterLaramie, WY2300:51:1601:10:46
12484Colton GallegosWellington, CO1600:52:3501:12:02
13500Ryan DusilFt Collins2700:52:3301:12:14
14429Max TisthammerCheyenne, WY3500:53:1801:13:34
15408William DutcherLaramie, WY2300:53:5401:13:52
16499Ezra DiffrientFt Collins4200:54:0001:13:55
17473Aaron MurrayLaramie4400:54:2101:13:56
18409Colin ErskineFort Collins, CO3700:55:2601:14:45
19501Will Tyler TroySteamboat CO3000:53:5301:15:13
20432Trevor HughesCheyenne, WY1600:53:5601:15:28
21462Steve DunnDriggs, ID4800:54:4801:15:38
22464Eric CajoletFort Collins2500:54:3901:15:57
23422Benjamin RowlandCheyenne, WY3400:54:5901:16:10
24427Luke ThompsonLaramie, WY2300:55:4301:17:26
25401Stephen BagleyLaramie, WY2800:57:0801:19:22
26466Brian CraigFort Collins2500:59:3901:21:40
27413Matt JolovichCheyenne, WY5500:59:5301:22:54
28504Tim MaloneyLaramie3201:00:3801:24:23
29419Caleb PerritonLaramie, WY4101:01:2801:25:24
30430Don WoodCheyenne, WY4301:02:1401:26:19
31496Kyle WhiteLaramie2301:05:0601:28:25
32410Arlen GerdesCheyenne, WY5101:03:5101:28:50
33498Keith KelleyFt Collins4101:08:2601:33:35
34493Spencer HenryFort Collins1501:09:4401:34:46
35456Jay GulsethCheyenne, WY4401:09:3301:38:26
36412Jon JelinekCheyenne, WY5101:12:0401:39:52
37400John Ivan ArciniegaCheyenne, WY4900:58:2301:45:47
38411Matt GoetzLaramie, WY4501:25:0901:48:58
39503Eric KrszjzaniekMadisen WY3601:24:1701:50:56
DNF423Benjamin ScamblerLaramie, WY18DNF
DNF434Eric HouckLoveland, CO6100:55:17DNF
DNF497Frank Sir LouisIowa City, IA4201:25:23DNF
DNF502Cooper McKimFrenchtown NT2501:24:18DNF
Intermediate Men [-]
Intermediate Women [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeFinish
1378Melissa RossLaramie3300:58:15
2385Bekah SmithLaramie4200:58:16
3369Leah RitzLaramie3200:58:18
4374Laney TuttleKeenesburg, CO1700:58:29
5386Mary Alyce CollinsFt Collins1601:02:44
6353Shelley Feddersen MathillLaramie, WY4701:03:48
7373Jillian BettersFt Collins3901:04:49
8381Rachel MccraryFort Collins, CO3501:05:50
9361Kerry SondgerothLaramie, WY4401:06:26
10358Brittany MarlowLaramie, WY2901:07:52
11379Jacque MurrayLaramie4301:08:10
12362Melinda StefkoFt Collins, CO4201:10:50
13355Cynthia HartungLaramie, WY5101:12:12
14387Lisa KantLaramie2801:18:27
Intermediate Women [-]
Beginner Men [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeFinish
1607Kody MathillLaramie, WY1200:19:32
2602Seth BeckerLaramie, WY1200:19:42
3603Pierce BickertonTimnath, CO1100:20:38
4613Alaric SchleicherLaramie1200:21:45
5622Tryan GillLaramie, WY1200:22:49
6608Kempton PerritonLaramie, WY1200:23:11
7601Ryan ArmstrongFort Collins, CO2500:23:43
8629Justin McFaddenCheyenne WY3900:24:18
9619Joey SteedCheyenne, WY1400:24:28
10611Paul SteedCheyenne, WY4900:24:33
11615Derek WoodCheyenne1100:27:48
12627Elisha Sir LouisRiverside CA1900:31:34
13624Gavin FaulknerLaramie1300:32:19
14600John ArciniegaCheyenne, WY7400:32:53
15628Evan McfaddenCheyenne WY1100:40:09
DNF609Brad BellLaramie, WY30DNF
Beginner Men [-]
Beginner Women [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeFinish
1745Alexa NascholdLaramie, WY1100:22:30
2747Eliza FayLaramie, WY1200:23:03
3742Donna BlissLaramie, WY6500:48:30
Beginner Women [-]
Juniors [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeFinish
1767Jackson MurrayLaramie1000:09:13
2756Josie MathillLaramie, WY1000:10:00
3772Korynne CollinsFt Collins1100:10:52
4753Haizlee GillLaramie, WY900:11:22
5773Hudson CollinsFt Collins900:11:28
6763Finley VaughanLaramie, WY700:11:29
7761Avery O’FlanniganLaramie, WY1200:11:30
8751Trey DownhamCheyenne, WY1200:11:32
9760Logan RutherfordCheyenne, WY900:12:34
10774Dashel FaulknerLaramie1000:12:45
11770Jude CumminsFort Collins700:13:42
12757Brenna PerritonLaramie, WY1100:15:07
13758Albany WoodCheyenne, WY800:15:09
Juniors [-]
Kids [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeFinish
1836Finley VaughanLaramie, WY700:02:38
2841Thayne RutherfordCheyenne, WY900:02:51
3845Evan SanbornCheyenne, WY800:03:04
4834Ada SondgerothLaramie, WY1000:03:06
5861Kye ThompsonLaramie700:03:07
6849Jude CumminsFort Collins700:03:19
7858Chase MurrayLaramie800:03:21
8847Cadence GoseLaramie600:03:44
9853Oak VercoeLaramie, WY400:04:41
10831Reyna NewlinLaramie, WY600:04:42
11840Colton RutherfordCheyenne, WY600:05:00
12832Kayo NewlinLaramie, WY400:05:14
13848Jonas ErnstFort Collins500:05:16
14870Camilla CollinsFt Collins600:05:52
15826August BeyLaramie, WY500:05:57
16835Enzo SondgerothLaramie, WY500:05:59
17867Ryder FarstadLaramie400:06:35
18871Matthias StoellingerLaramie300:09:21
19856Clover GoseLaramie300:09:35
20827Graham BeyLaramie, WY300:10:33
21872Elona EnstFort Collins300:11:12
22857Calvin WebbLaramie300:11:21
23873Hugh FaulknerLaramie500:42:59
Kids [-]
Course map

2019 High Wheels

2019 Twenty-Niners

2019 Twenty-Seven-Fivers

2019 Twenty-Sixers

2019 Training Wheels