Presents the 2019

Laramie Mountain Bike Series

Race #1
June 18th
Race #2
June 25th
Race #3
July 9th
Race #4
July 16th
Race #5
July 23rd
Race #1
June 18th
Race #2
June 25th
Race #3
July 9th
Race #4
July 16th
Race #5
July 23rd
Presents the 2019

Laramie Mountain Bike Series

Year:
Race:

LMBS 1

June 18th, 2019

Open Men [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeLap 1Finish
11Ben ParmanFort Collins3600:40:0401:20:27
221Alexander JohnsonFort Collins, CO2200:40:0501:20:56
32Steven StefkoFort Collins, CO4200:42:2601:25:20
415Tristan SmithLaramie, WY1500:44:4001:31:37
513Felix NascholdLaramie, WY4700:45:1101:31:45
65Samuel FayLaramie, WY1800:45:5001:33:02
714Kevin OhFort Collins, CO3900:45:5501:33:27
819Luke ToddLaramie, WY3700:47:2401:33:42
98Mitch HellingLaramie, WY3000:46:5401:33:54
107Evan O'TooleLaramie, WY3600:45:4301:34:48
1126Devin LinkFort Collins2600:45:2301:39:00
1225Clint JonesFort Collins3400:48:3201:39:32
1317Thomas SteigerFort Collins, CO3900:49:5901:40:22
149John HutchinsonCheyenne, WY3800:48:3301:41:10
1522James F.O.G BetheaLaporte, CO5300:54:4301:51:11
1624Daniel WilliamsFt Collins, CO3800:55:1301:53:00
1723Justin SmithFort Collins, CO3000:51:5301:53:08
1818Taylor VignaroliLaramie, WY2601:00:2002:08:32
DNF16Steve StalgrenLoveland, CO5001:47:12DNF
Open Men [-]
Open Women [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeLap 1Finish
198Heidi GurovCheyenne, WY3500:53:4201:52:07
299Cynthia DywanLaramie, WY3601:02:2702:07:21
Open Women [-]
Advanced Men [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeLap 1Finish
1114Joshua KrabbeFort Collins, CO3300:45:2901:09:33
2136Alex EllmerFt Collins, CO1800:45:2501:10:15
3116Jake MarlowLaramie, WY2800:48:2301:15:02
4106Ethan EmersonFort Collins, CO2900:49:1601:15:09
5128Harm FeringaCheyenne, WY4000:51:1601:19:11
6124Jason TheisFort Collins, CO4200:51:3201:19:23
7143Joe ErnstFort Collins3700:52:4001:19:36
8132Jacob PorterLaramie, WY2300:50:3601:19:59
9117Travis PosthumusCheyenne, WY4400:52:3901:21:52
10123Eric SwabFort Collins, CO4400:53:5001:21:55
11138Benjamin HeienLaramie1800:53:0501:22:46
12120Forrest SelmerLaramie, WY6500:55:0001:24:12
13102Brian BelkLaramie, WY3200:55:5001:24:13
14140Brandon MoraFort Collins, CO3400:55:0401:24:24
15119Douglas ScamblerLaramie, WY5200:55:2601:24:46
16139Andrew WilliamsFort Collins3100:55:2001:24:50
17107William FlowerLaramie, WY3200:55:1201:26:57
18126Michael WalkerCheyenne, WY6000:55:1701:27:27
19100Justin AtteberyLaramie, WY5100:57:3801:27:32
20134JOEL HANSENCheyenne, WY4000:56:2901:27:33
21135Schuyler GantertFort Collins, CO3300:57:4901:28:23
22103Alex BuerkleLaramie, WY5000:57:0201:30:11
23113Chris KonikCo Springs, CO3100:59:4201:32:39
24112Charlie JahnerLaramie, WY6101:03:2401:37:12
25127Kevin WatkinsCheyenne, WY3101:03:4801:38:36
26142Kyle WhiteLaramie2301:07:1501:44:57
27133Brian BroklingLaramie, WY3201:06:4802:26:16
DNF141Guy LittLaramie3201:08:23DNF
Advanced Men [-]
Advanced Women [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeLap 1Finish
1304Isabel NascholdLaramie, WY1400:55:5601:27:46
2318Hannah GarveyDurango, CO1400:55:5601:27:47
3315Jacey MyersLaramie, WY2900:58:3501:29:09
4303Kylie JonesFort Collins, CO2900:58:2701:29:30
5309Alice StearsLaramie, WY2500:58:3301:29:35
6316Erin PhillipsLaramie, WY4101:01:0701:31:16
7317Kristen PritchettLaramie, WY3201:00:0301:33:21
8306Christine PorterLaramie, WY4701:01:5001:35:06
9320Lindsay ParrishSheridan2801:04:4001:39:05
10307Abby LozanoLaramie, WY3301:06:3001:42:05
11301Caroline EschCheyenne, WY3001:07:2601:46:02
12310Amy BeyLaramie, WY4001:13:3901:49:14
13312Rachel MccraryFort Collins, CO3501:14:4601:51:36
14311Jennifer MalmborgCheyenne, WY4101:12:4401:51:54
15314Emily StantonLaramie, WY4401:14:5401:53:27
16313Meg StantonLaramie, WY4101:15:1201:58:47
Advanced Women [-]
Intermediate Men [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeFinish
1405Zachary BochanskiLaramie, WY2700:48:41
2450Andrew TredennickLaramie3400:49:53
3449Elijah RosenbauerFort Collins1500:50:04
4404Kyle BochanskiLaramie, WY2700:51:33
5447Laine ParishSheridan2900:51:41
6426Karl SmithLaramie, WY5700:51:51
7414Torey LenochFort Collins, CO4600:52:33
8428Peter ThorsnessLaramie, WY5900:53:39
9421Brian RaschFort Collins, CO2800:54:18
10433Mark CrawfordLaramie, WY5600:54:32
11446Brad ChapmanFort Collins3300:54:34
12438Kyle WilliamsFort Collins, CO2900:54:35
13441Kelly SteinerLaramie, WY5800:55:03
14406Keegan ColeFort Collins, CO1400:55:25
15400John Ivan ArciniegaCheyenne, WY4900:56:12
16429Max TisthammerCheyenne, WY3500:56:22
17402Frank BarrowsLaramie, WY6600:58:19
18409Colin ErskineFort Collins, CO3700:59:09
19444Conner PiersonFt Collins, CO1600:59:37
20408William DutcherLaramie, WY2301:01:00
21448Walt SatterfieldCheyenne3501:01:29
22432Trevor HughesCheyenne, WY1601:02:00
23413Matt JolovichCheyenne, WY5501:02:04
24452Anthony ZeganCheyenne3301:03:33
25401Stephen BagleyLaramie, WY2801:03:45
26427Luke ThompsonLaramie, WY2301:04:00
27442Thaddeus PritchettLaramie, WY3401:05:21
28422Benjamin RowlandCheyenne, WY3401:05:37
29419Caleb PerritonLaramie, WY4101:07:16
30410Arlen GerdesCheyenne, WY5101:07:35
31415Shannon LynchFort Collins, CO4401:11:24
32418Matthew PayneLaramie, WY3201:16:09
33451Travis TorgersonFort Collins2401:18:02
34435Ethan BlaylockLaramie, WY1701:24:22
35412Jon JelinekCheyenne, WY5101:29:05
36407Brian DuncanLaramie, WY4201:41:01
37445Bill GormanLaramie5701:44:53
Intermediate Men [-]
Intermediate Women [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeFinish
1356Meghan KentLaramie, WY2400:59:47
2369Leah RitzLaramie3201:07:01
3353Shelley Feddersen MathillLaramie, WY4701:12:16
4363Laney TuttleKeenesburg, CO1701:12:59
5352Megan CruiseFort Collins, CO2901:13:54
6367Gabriella AuerFfort Collins, CO3201:14:20
7358Brittany MarlowLaramie, WY2901:16:15
8355Cynthia HartungLaramie, WY5101:20:31
Intermediate Women [-]
Beginner Men [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeFinish
1607Kody MathillLaramie, WY1200:30:37
2602Seth BeckerLaramie, WY1200:31:14
3609Brad BellLaramie, WY3000:31:15
4610Alex CawleyCheyenne, WY1500:35:28
5608Kempton PerritonLaramie, WY1200:35:43
6606Tryan GillLaramie, WY1200:36:00
7604Ezra DuncanLaramie, WY1500:36:01
8614Steven CrispLaramie3200:39:23
9611Paul SteedCheyenne, WY4900:42:45
10613Alaric SchleicherLaramie1200:42:49
11612Joey SteedCheyenne, WY1400:43:06
12605Jedidiah DuncanLaramie, WY1300:57:17
13600John ArciniegaCheyenne, WY7401:00:38
Beginner Men [-]
Beginner Women [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeFinish
1739Palmer BassettFt Collins1900:30:55
2745Alexa NascholdLaramie, WY1100:33:54
3747Eliza FayLaramie, WY1200:34:00
4740Emily VercoeLaramie4100:35:30
5741Micah RichardsonLaramie, WY4100:41:43
6744Averie PerritonLaramie, WY1400:43:12
7748Cynthia DuncanLaramie, WY4301:03:00
8742Donna BlissLaramie, WY6501:17:06
Beginner Women [-]
Juniors [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeFinish
1756Josie MathillLaramie, WY1000:13:07
2762Jude CumminsFort Collins700:15:12
3763Finley VaughanLaramie, WY700:15:14
4757Brenna PerritonLaramie, WY1100:15:19
5751Trey DownhamCheyenne, WY1200:34:21
Juniors [-]
Kids [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeFinish
1849Jude CumminsFort Collins700:04:14
2836Finley VaughanLaramie, WY700:04:15
3847Cadence GoseLaramie600:04:48
4839Esher MilesLaramie, WY400:06:08
5848Jonas ErnstFort Collins500:07:04
6835Enzo SondgerothLaramie, WY500:07:11
7850Eva CumminsFort Collins400:10:18
8837Ingrid VaughanLaramie, WY500:10:57
9844Maximilian Feringa SuarezCheyenne, WY200:19:54
Kids [-]
Course map

2019 High Wheels

2019 Twenty-Niners

2019 Twenty-Seven-Fivers

2019 Twenty-Sixers

2019 Training Wheels