Presents the 2019

Laramie Mountain Bike Series

Race #1
June 18th
Race #2
June 25th
Race #3
July 9th
Race #4
July 16th
Race #5
July 23rd
Race #1
June 18th
Race #2
June 25th
Race #3
July 9th
Race #4
July 16th
Race #5
July 23rd
Presents the 2019

Laramie Mountain Bike Series

Select a year:

Points for years before 2016 will be available sometime.

2019

Open Men [+]
Pl.NameLMBS 1TotalBest
4
BonusFinal
Pl.Pts.
1Ben Parman150 50501060
2Alexander Johnson246 46461056
3Steven Stefko343 43431053
4Tristan Smith440 40401050
5Felix Naschold538 38381048
6Samuel Fay636 36361046
7Kevin Oh734 34341044
8Luke Todd833 33331043
9Mitch Helling932 32321042
10Evan O'Toole1031 31311041
11Devin Link1130 30301040
12Clint Jones1229 29291039
13Thomas Steiger1328 28281038
14John Hutchinson1427 27271037
15James F.O.G Bethea1526 26261036
16Daniel Williams1625 25251035
17Justin Smith1724 24241034
18Taylor Vignaroli1823 23231033
19Steve Stalgrendnf1 111011
Open Women [+]
Pl.NameLMBS 1TotalBest
4
BonusFinal
Pl.Pts.
1Heidi Gurov150 50501060
2Cynthia Dywan246 46461056
Advanced Men [+]
Pl.NameLMBS 1TotalBest
4
BonusFinal
Pl.Pts.
1Joshua Krabbe150 50501060
2Alex Ellmer246 46461056
3Jake Marlow343 43431053
4Ethan Emerson440 40401050
5Harm Feringa538 38381048
6Jason Theis636 36361046
7Joe Ernst734 34341044
8Jacob Porter833 33331043
9Travis Posthumus932 32321042
10Eric Swab1031 31311041
11Benjamin Heien1130 30301040
12Forrest Selmer1229 29291039
13Brian Belk1328 28281038
14Brandon Mora1427 27271037
15Douglas Scambler1526 26261036
16Andrew Williams1625 25251035
17William Flower1724 24241034
18Michael Walker1823 23231033
19Justin Attebery1922 22221032
20JOEL HANSEN2021 21211031
21Schuyler Gantert2120 20201030
22Alex Buerkle2219 19191029
23Chris Konik2318 18181028
24Charlie Jahner2417 17171027
25Kevin Watkins2516 16161026
26Kyle White2615 15151025
27Brian Brokling2714 14141024
28Guy Littdnf1 111011
Advanced Women [+]
Pl.NameLMBS 1TotalBest
4
BonusFinal
Pl.Pts.
1Isabel Naschold150 50501060
2Hannah Garvey246 46461056
3Jacey Myers343 43431053
4Kylie Jones440 40401050
5Alice Stears538 38381048
6Erin Phillips636 36361046
7Kristen Pritchett734 34341044
8Christine Porter833 33331043
9Lindsay Parrish932 32321042
10Abby Lozano1031 31311041
11Caroline Esch1130 30301040
12Amy Bey1229 29291039
13Rachel Mccrary1328 28281038
14Jennifer Malmborg1427 27271037
15Emily Stanton1526 26261036
16Meg Stanton1625 25251035
Intermediate Men [+]
Pl.NameLMBS 1TotalBest
4
BonusFinal
Pl.Pts.
1Zachary Bochanski150 50501060
2Andrew Tredennick249 49491059
3Elijah Rosenbauer348 48481058
4Kyle Bochanski447 47471057
5Laine Parish546 46461056
6Karl Smith645 45451055
7Torey Lenoch744 44441054
8Peter Thorsness843 43431053
9Brian Rasch942 42421052
10Mark Crawford1041 41411051
11Brad Chapman1140 40401050
12Kyle Williams1239 39391049
13Kelly Steiner1338 38381048
14Keegan Cole1437 37371047
15John Ivan Arciniega1536 36361046
16Max Tisthammer1635 35351045
17Frank Barrows1734 34341044
18Colin Erskine1833 33331043
19Conner Pierson1932 32321042
20William Dutcher2031 31311041
21Walt Satterfield2130 30301040
22Trevor Hughes2229 29291039
23Matt Jolovich2328 28281038
24Anthony Zegan2427 27271037
25Stephen Bagley2526 26261036
26Luke Thompson2625 25251035
27Thaddeus Pritchett2724 24241034
28Benjamin Rowland2823 23231033
29Caleb Perriton2922 22221032
30Arlen Gerdes3021 21211031
31Shannon Lynch3120 20201030
32Matthew Payne3219 19191029
33Travis Torgerson3318 18181028
34Ethan Blaylock3417 17171027
35Jon Jelinek3516 16161026
36Brian Duncan3615 15151025
37Bill Gorman3714 14141024
Intermediate Women [+]
Pl.NameLMBS 1TotalBest
4
BonusFinal
Pl.Pts.
1Meghan Kent150 50501060
2Leah Ritz249 49491059
3Shelley Feddersen Mathill348 48481058
4Laney Tuttle447 47471057
5Megan Cruise546 46461056
6Gabriella Auer645 45451055
7Brittany Marlow744 44441054
8Cynthia Hartung843 43431053
Beginner Men [+]
Pl.NameLMBS 1TotalBest
4
BonusFinal
Pl.Pts.
1Kody Mathill150 50501060
2Seth Becker249 49491059
3Brad Bell348 48481058
4Alex Cawley447 47471057
5Kempton Perriton546 46461056
6Tryan Gill645 45451055
7Ezra Duncan744 44441054
8Steven Crisp843 43431053
9Paul Steed942 42421052
10Alaric Schleicher1041 41411051
11Joey Steed1140 40401050
12Jedidiah Duncan1239 39391049
13John Arciniega1338 38381048
Beginner Women [+]
Pl.NameLMBS 1TotalBest
4
BonusFinal
Pl.Pts.
1Palmer Bassett150 50501060
2Alexa Naschold249 49491059
3Eliza Fay348 48481058
4Emily Vercoe447 47471057
5Micah Richardson546 46461056
6Averie Perriton645 45451055
7Cynthia Duncan744 44441054
8Donna Bliss843 43431053
Juniors [+]
Pl.NameLMBS 1TotalBest
4
BonusFinal
Pl.Pts.
1Josie Mathill150 50501060
2Jude Cummins249 49491059
3Finley Vaughan348 48481058
4Brenna Perriton447 47471057
5Trey Downham546 46461056

Scoring:

Final rankings will be based on a rider's four best results, with a 10 point bonus for competing in all 5 races.

Points scored in a given category stay in that category. In other words, if you score points in an Advanced race and then upgrade to Open, your points don't transfer.

In the event of a tie for a podium spot, the following procedures, in this order, will be used to determine final placement:
1) Total score from all five races.
2) Some feat of strength and dexterity to be determined at the awards.

Points Schedule:
Open/Advanced: 1st-50, 2nd-46, 3rd-43, 4th-40, 5th-38, 6th-36, 7th-34, 8th-33, 9th-32,..,36th and up-5, DNF-1.
All others: 1st-50, 2nd-49, 3rd-48,.., 46 and up-5, DNF-1.

2019 High Wheels

2019 Twenty-Niners

2019 Twenty-Seven-Fivers

2019 Twenty-Sixers

2019 Training Wheels