Starting in 2019, the Cheyenne High School - Wyo X Racing Team will be taking over the Gowdy Grinder. Please come out and support the team's primary fundraiser, and race on the best trails around.


Results Archive:

Year:   2009    2010    2011    2012    2013    2014    2015    2016    2017    2018    2019   

2019 Gowdy Grinder

June 8th, 2019

Open Men [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeLap 1Lap 2Finish
186Ben ParmanFort Collins, CO3600:22:5601:01:2101:39:24
283Jonathan ModigFort Collins, CO2200:22:5901:01:2201:39:25
388Ian BlytheSedalin2800:22:5701:01:4201:41:58
484Oliver StubbsFort Collins, CO2200:23:0001:02:2901:43:10
574Nathaniel VacuraCastle Rock, CO3200:23:2601:03:5401:44:13
691Caleb ReeseGolden2600:23:1401:03:3601:44:14
776Alexander JohnsonFort Collins, CO2200:22:5801:00:5901:46:53
889Donovan QuimbyErie3900:24:2001:06:4501:49:03
994Zachary DolzaniLakewood3300:18:1301:06:3501:50:48
1080Ross DelaplaneGolden, CO4800:24:3001:07:0901:51:06
1177R.J. MorrisFort Collins, CO4600:25:1701:08:3601:51:44
1292Cody StephensonFort Collins3400:24:2801:08:0601:52:25
1361Michael BrothersMonument, CO4700:25:3901:11:0401:54:57
1452Justin TheriaultBoulder, CO3100:25:0401:08:2601:56:40
1578Colt Jonesfort collins, CO3000:26:1201:11:2301:57:00
1675Chad KittlesArvada, CO4500:25:3001:10:5701:57:03
1782Clint JonesFort Collins, CO3400:26:5701:12:4001:58:09
1887Adam VaughanFt Collins3600:25:4201:11:2101:58:11
1970Seth MichaelColorado Springs, CO3300:25:4101:11:2001:58:14
2067Jeff AllisonFort Collins, CO3500:26:1801:12:4801:58:30
2185James MauchLaramie, WY2700:27:1901:13:3401:59:41
2293Dave SchellLongmont4100:26:4301:13:1202:00:06
2364Felix NascholdLaramie, WY4700:26:5301:13:3102:00:36
2490Andrew KruseLongmont3900:26:5001:13:2302:00:57
2573Dane BuckleyLafayette, CO3700:26:5501:15:2302:03:21
2651Thomas SteigerFort Collins, CO3900:27:4201:15:5302:03:58
2756Daniel WilliamsFt Collins, CO3800:21:1601:13:1702:07:07
2860Talon RaphCASTLE ROCK, CO4500:21:1501:13:4602:08:50
2955Lance BenzelColorado Springs, CO3900:28:0001:18:2602:11:13
3057James BetheaLaporte, CO5300:29:5601:20:0902:12:24
3172Tim O'HaraCheyenne, WY4900:30:5301:25:0602:18:36
3279Danny ReillyCastle Rock, CO4900:21:2501:17:1402:19:48
3362Blake RomineLongmont, CO2900:28:2301:24:4202:24:25
3465John ivan ArciniegaCheyenne, WY4900:32:5901:29:2202:28:28
3554Joel ToomeyColorado Springs, CO4600:30:3401:23:1902:29:35
3658Matt Huntcolorado springs, CO4300:31:4801:29:0302:33:04
3771Travis PosthumusCheyenne, WY4400:30:3201:29:1702:34:48
38204Brad ZnamenacekLincoln, NE4400:32:2801:31:3102:38:41
3966Brent Unrau-GoringFort Collins, CO4300:34:2201:41:4603:08:04
4059Will ChambersCasper, WY5300:41:1401:55:4403:14:27
DNF53Jon ToomeyLa Crosse, WI4400:44:14DNF
DNF63Don FastCasper, WY6000:41:0302:07:41DNF
Open Men [-]
Open Women [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeLap 1Finish
1158Jenny GerowFort collins, CO3400:49:1901:39:55
2159Suzie LivingstonFort Collins3300:50:3301:43:04
3160Anna KelsoFort Collins3900:51:3001:44:03
4157Samantha WelterFort Collins, CO3600:53:1901:46:18
5153Jaclyn RobersonColorado Springs, CO3800:54:2901:50:27
6156SARAH ROTHARVADA, CO3800:57:0501:56:25
7151Jessi MichaelCOLORADO SPRINGS, CO3400:57:4302:02:10
8161Melissa RossLaramie3301:06:0302:11:37
DNF152Kat McneilMONUMENT, CO3201:12:44DNF
DNF154Alicia LynneCasper, WY3701:20:36DNF
Open Women [-]
Advanced Men [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeLap 1Finish
1227Vaughn VeenendaalBoulder, CO1500:41:4901:25:26
2225Elijah RosenbauerFort collins, CO1500:43:5401:30:17
368HAROLD STEPHENSONBoulder, CO5300:47:1101:33:33
4218Kade KreikemeierFort Collins, CO1400:45:1101:33:36
5229Shilo MathillLaramie4400:45:1801:35:38
6217Gavin PollockTimnath, CO1400:49:5501:40:34
7219aaron turnerCheyenne, WY4300:50:5701:41:44
8226Bryce PfuetzeFort Collins, CO1600:50:2701:42:01
9203Harry MaleckiColorado Springs, CO3400:50:4701:43:05
10207Ethan EmersonFort Collins, CO2900:51:0501:43:20
11206Matt SparacinoWheat Ridge, CO2900:52:3601:43:44
12214Michael SokolFort Collins, CO5800:52:3401:45:38
13210Josh LarsenCheyenne, WY3100:51:1201:45:46
14230Paul HoodLaramie3400:55:1601:52:17
15228Joel HansenCheyenne4000:53:1201:52:23
1681Ben WrightFort Collins, CO1600:52:3201:54:15
17216Andrew MorrisFort Collins, CO1300:54:3501:55:30
18212Stephen NudgeFort Collins, CO4500:57:2101:55:31
19215Colin ErskineFort Collins, CO3700:57:2901:57:38
20213John RothArvada, CO4000:59:0801:57:46
21202Dan KruseFort Collins, CO3800:57:0001:59:43
22208Brian BroklingLaramie, WY3201:01:4602:08:25
23209Kit ClunisDenver, CO3201:02:0102:09:45
DNF220dion custischeyenne, WY5001:04:33DNF
Advanced Men [-]
Advanced Women [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeLap 1Finish
1362Katherine GinshachHot Springs2900:33:1101:30:26
2356Kylie JonesFort Collins, CO2900:34:1301:31:08
3363Sarah GinsbachBoulder3500:33:5201:32:30
4351Terri MillerLittleton, CO5200:34:5001:39:43
5352Alexandra MaleckiColorado Springs, CO2800:37:4901:41:06
6361Anna ReeseGolden2300:35:5501:48:02
7359Lydia HolmesLittleton, CO3700:46:3201:53:50
8353Bethany AveraWheat Ridge, CO3000:42:1001:58:25
DNF354Heidi GurovCheyenne, WY3500:46:29DNF
Advanced Women [-]
Intermediate Men [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeLap 1Finish
141Vaughn VeenendaalBoulder1500:18:0000:44:29
2222Galen GrohuskyFrisco, CO1400:19:2100:47:04
3224Takoda SellersGolden, CO1600:19:1900:47:25
43Abraham VanderBurghWestminster, CO4000:20:1800:49:11
535Aidan DeFazioFort Collins, CO1600:20:2200:49:19
632Justin VanAlstyneFort Collins, CO3700:20:5400:50:42
7221Jackson DelichFort Collins, CO1600:21:2600:50:48
818Mark WilsonDenver, CO3100:22:3000:52:52
943Rob HamlinLaramie5400:22:2800:52:55
1038Ansel VisserLaramie, WY1500:22:3600:53:41
1134Jackson DaleFort Collins, CO1300:22:2500:54:09
1225Seth RykerGothenburg, NE4300:23:0000:55:18
1337Brennan SaidArvada, CO1600:23:0400:56:05
14223Jackson LindstromGolden, CO1500:22:3200:56:07
1524Kody MalmborgCheyenne, WY3400:23:2200:57:01
162Daniel HernandezWestminster, CO3900:23:5100:57:12
1717Max TisthammerCheyenne, WY3500:23:1800:57:42
1839Eric HouckLoveland, CO6100:23:5000:58:40
196Tony MillerLittleton, CO4600:24:1800:58:46
2048Doug ScamblerLaramie5200:28:3900:58:50
214Eric SorensonWindsor, CO5300:24:4500:59:46
2242Mathew HillerEnglewood4100:24:4801:00:17
2320Trevor HughesCheyenne, WY1600:33:1901:00:41
24106Hayden RaphCASTLE ROCK, CO1100:24:1201:01:15
2522Benjamin RowlandCheyenne, WY3400:25:2901:02:19
2646Matt GuztzLaramie4500:25:4601:02:29
2736Hunter NicholsBroomfield, CO1600:23:5201:03:05
2816Hayden WatersGolden, CO1100:26:1801:03:16
2945Peter McartyFt Collins2100:26:3401:03:39
3047Anthony ZegenCheyenne3200:25:5601:04:33
3128Rick O'BlockDurango, CO6100:27:2801:04:52
327Caleb PerritonLaramie, WY4100:27:2601:06:14
3340Matthew TebussekCheyenne, WY3300:26:4101:06:19
349Gavin BuddenGolden, CO1300:26:0801:06:35
3523Joseph DelichFort Collins, CO4700:27:3201:06:40
365Bill HeistermannFort Collins, CO5900:28:5301:08:54
3713Charles Raveczky OrlandoBoulder, CO1000:29:5101:10:50
3830Noah GILLFort Collins, CO1300:28:0201:10:51
3929PETER GILLFort Collins, CO4500:28:0401:10:53
4044Ariel BrownBoulder4300:32:4101:10:56
4112Silas GrovesBoulder, CO1000:29:4101:11:05
4211David GrovesBoulder, CO4600:31:1201:11:06
4319Beren GoguenFort Collins, CO3800:29:0101:11:51
4421Alex CawleyCheyenne, WY1500:33:0701:12:19
4526Crayton RykerGothenburg, NE1500:35:2201:26:03
4615Vincent OrlandoBoulder, CO7100:39:3902:01:46
DNF10Paul SteedCheyenne, WY4900:38:58DNF
DNF33Aden HeathBoulder, CO1100:31:16DNF
Intermediate Men [-]
Intermediate Women [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeLap 1Finish
1357Elsa BatesBreckenridge, CO1700:31:1800:54:29
2358Opal KoningBreckenridge, CO1600:31:1900:54:29
3360Isabel DerbesFt Collins1500:24:4700:58:41
4303Lauren KelleyBoulder, CO3000:26:0001:00:48
5311Mary AllardErie, CO3000:25:1101:01:17
6309Caroline EschCheyenne, WY3000:25:2301:02:46
7315Mary Alyce CollinsFort Collins, CO1600:25:5701:05:36
8355Jill RieseLincoln, NE4200:27:2701:05:46
9320Ella BrownBoulder1400:27:3901:05:54
10314Jennifer MalmborgCheyenne, WY4100:27:3001:06:27
11316Katie OBlockBoulder, CO3200:28:4001:08:23
12302Kacie RognlieColorado Springs, CO3500:27:5301:09:06
13313Laney TuttleKeenesburg, CO1700:29:2201:10:50
14304Eydie ElkinsColorado Springs, CO6000:29:3701:13:50
15318Nicole BresnahanLaramie, WY4600:30:1401:14:34
16319Lee Ann ShortLoveland, CO5600:30:1001:16:08
17310Leslie ArnettCHEYENNE, WY4600:26:0701:19:05
18312Gretchen TisthammerCheyenne, WY3200:47:4801:22:01
19301Caihong VanderBurghWestminster, CO3100:32:2601:22:13
20317cailee parlo simonboulder, CO3100:33:4201:27:46
21306Melissa ClarkDenver, CO3800:50:5401:29:06
22305Jessica NiebuhrColorado Springs, CO4200:37:1601:41:52
23308Isadora GrovesBoulder, CO1200:38:4601:55:38
24307Misti GrovesBoulder, CO4300:39:3901:55:44
2514Catherine RaveczkyBoulder, CO4900:39:3701:56:44
Intermediate Women [-]
Beginner Co-ed [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeFinish
1113Julien FaureFort Collins, CO3800:25:43
2107Ryan ArmstrongFort Collins, CO2500:28:47
3114Josiah TebussekCheyenne, WY1200:30:31
4102Kempton PerritonLaramie, WY1200:32:20
5105Joey SteedCheyenne, WY1400:34:16
6112Curtis CollinsCheyenne, WY5200:35:21
7111Hudson CollinsFort Collins, CO900:36:02
8109Tristan BontaBOULDER, CO900:38:45
9108Diego BontaBOULDER, CO4600:38:49
10104Evelyn BuddenGolden, CO1000:39:46
11103Debra BuddenGolden, CO4800:39:48
12115Abel TebussekCheyenne, WY1000:39:59
13117Ty LedgerwooodDenver4400:40:01
14116Marin LittleDillon800:46:29
15101Averie PerritonLaramie, WY1400:49:59
16118Hailee BeckloffGolden1000:50:39
17119Blake BeckloffGolden700:53:34
Beginner Co-ed [-]

Here are the courses we used from 2013-2018:

Gowdy Grinder Course